Schedule | The Aesthetic Show 2019 | My Schedule

 

View, browse and sort the sessions by pass type, track and format. With this Schedule Builder, you can create your schedule in advance and access it online before and during the event. Sessions do fill up so register early for the track that you would like to attend.

Creating an account or schedule using this tool does not confirm your registration or attendance at The Aesthetic Academy. To book registration please click here: The Aesthetic Academy 2019 Registration or call +1 949-830-5409.

Program and schedule subject to change. Additional presentations and workshops are still being added so check back periodically.

Friday | 8:00 am

Advanced Facial Injectable Techniques

Moderator: Suneel Chilukuri, MD (Refresh Dermatology)

Speakers: Jon Ver Halen, MD (Ver Halen Plastic Surgery), Regina Fearmonti, MD (Alon Aesthetics Plastic Surgery), Warren B. Seiler III, MD (Seiler Skin), Mark Bishara, MD (Medspa Dallas), Alexandra Rogers, NP, Thomas Jeneby, MD (Plastic & Cosmetic Center of South Texas), Elaine Ver Halen, PA-C, Masoud Saman, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom C

Program Filters: Track One: Minimally Invasive Facial Rejuvenation Masterclass

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module I: Advanced Marketing Techniques

Moderator: Mara Shorr, BS (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Svetlana Virovtseva (Incredible Marketing), Thomas Jeneby, MD (Plastic & Cosmetic Center of South Texas), Sarah Brice, RN (Sarah Brice Inc.), Gretchen Frieling, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

Regenerative Aesthetics: A New Dimension in Anti-Aging

Moderator: Richard Goldfarb, MD

Speakers: Farhan Taghizadeh, MD, Regina Fearmonti, MD (Alon Aesthetics Plastic Surgery), Kearney Pickett, FNP-C

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Friday | 9:30 am

Energy-Based Aesthetic Solutions

Moderator: Elizabeth Houshmand, MD

Speakers: Farhan Taghizadeh, MD, Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Location: Dallas E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Friday | 10:00 am

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module II: Practice Metrics & Business Planning

Moderator: Mara Shorr, BS (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Dori Soukup (InSPAration Management), Jay Shorr, BA (Shorr Solutions), Kelly Smith (Projected Growth Consulting), David Mandell (OJM Group, LLC)

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

Friday | 11:00 am

The Gold Standard in Korea: MINT PDO Threads - The Next Generation of Minimally Invasive Facial Rejuvenation

Moderator: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Speaker: Tang Ho, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Friday | 11:30 am

Creating the Ultimate Internet Presence

Moderator: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Speaker: Michael Antosy (Advice Media)

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Friday | 12:00 pm

Empowering the Practice

Speaker: Suneel Chilukuri, MD (Refresh Dermatology)

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Sponsor Lunch Workshops

Friday | 1:30 pm

The Most Versatile Device in My Practice

Moderator: Gretchen Frieling, MD

Speaker: Suneel Chilukuri, MD (Refresh Dermatology)

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Thread Lifting Techniques

Speakers: Elaine Ver Halen, PA-C, Richard Goldfarb, MD, J.D. McCoy, NMD, Dina BenDavid, DNP, MS, FNP-C, Kearney Pickett, FNP-C, Ben Tracy, MD, Jon Ver Halen, MD (Ver Halen Plastic Surgery), Enrico Guarino, MD, Richard Jin, MD (RJ Clinical Institute), Faisal Darwiche, NP

Location: Dallas Ballroom C

Program Filters: Track One: Minimally Invasive Facial Rejuvenation Masterclass

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Friday | 1:35 pm

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module III: Advanced Counseling & Sales Skills

Moderator: Jay Shorr, BA (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift), Terri Ross (Terri Ross Consulting)

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

Friday | 2:00 pm

Own the Internet

Moderator: Gretchen Frieling, MD

Speaker: Bryan Edelstein (Doctor.com)

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Friday | 2:30 pm

A Brush with the Law – The Fundamentals of Compliance

Speakers: Christie Hutchinson, RN (Healthcare Consultants), Jay D. Reyero (ByrdAdatto)

Location: Dallas E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Friday | 2:40 pm

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module IV: Advanced Management & Leadership Skills

Moderator: Jay Shorr, BA (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Tim Sawyer (Crystal Clear Digital Marketing), Mara Shorr, BS (Shorr Solutions)

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

Friday | 3:30 pm

Future of the Aesthetic Medicine, Soft Surgery!

Moderator: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Speaker: Arash Kalantari (Med Results)

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Friday | 4:00 pm

You Have the Leads: How Do You Convert Them into Sales?

Moderator: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Speaker: Chris Stock, MBA (SalesMD)

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Friday | 4:30 pm

Engaging Patients with Hologram

Moderator: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Speaker: Ben Tittle, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Friday | 5:00 pm

Cocktail Reception

Location: Dallas Ballroom H

Program Filters: Networking Events

Saturday | 8:00 am

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module I: Advanced Marketing Techniques

Moderator: Mara Shorr, BS (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Svetlana Virovtseva (Incredible Marketing), Thomas Jeneby, MD (Plastic & Cosmetic Center of South Texas), Sarah Brice, RN (Sarah Brice Inc.), Gretchen Frieling, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

The Next Generation of Minimally Invasive Facial Rejuvenation

Moderator: Regina Fearmonti, MD (Alon Aesthetics Plastic Surgery)

Speakers: Gretchen Frieling, MD, Mark Bishara, MD, Tahl N. Humes, DO (VITAHL Medical Aesthetics)

Location: Dallas E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Thread Lifting Techniques

Speakers: Elaine Ver Halen, PA-C, Richard Goldfarb, MD, J.D. McCoy, NMD, Dina BenDavid, DNP, MS, FNP-C, Kearney Pickett, FNP-C, Ben Tracy, MD, Jon Ver Halen, MD (Ver Halen Plastic Surgery), Enrico Guarino, MD, Richard Jin, MD (RJ Clinical Institute), Faisal Darwiche, NP (Panacea Aesthetics & Wellness Center)

Location: Dallas Ballroom C

Program Filters: Track One: Minimally Invasive Facial Rejuvenation Masterclass

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Saturday | 9:30 am

Use of Platelet-Rich Fibrin Matrix for Hair Growth in Males and Females

Moderator: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Speaker: Richard Goldfarb, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Saturday | 10:00 am

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module II: Practice Metrics & Business Planning

Moderator: Mara Shorr, BS (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Dori Soukup (InSPAration Management), Jay Shorr, BA (Shorr Solutions), Kelly Smith (Projected Growth Consulting), David Mandell (OJM Group, LLC)

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

Redefining Possibilites Beyond Beauty

Moderator: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift)

Speaker: Kimberly Evans, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Saturday | 10:45 am

Emerging Trends & Treatments Panel Discussion

Moderator: Thomas Jeneby, MD (Plastic & Cosmetic Center of South Texas)

Speakers: Farhan Taghizadeh, MD, Tahl N. Humes, DO (VITAHL Medical Aesthetics), Erez Dayan, MD, Warren B. Seiler III, MD (Seiler Skin)

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Saturday | 12:00 pm

Using Powerful Tools To: Protect Assets from Lawsuits, Protect Your Medical License and Protect From Overpaying Taxes

Speaker: Art McOmber (Legally Mine)

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Saturday | 1:00 pm

Advanced Facial Injectable Techniques

Speakers: Jon Ver Halen, MD (Ver Halen Plastic Surgery), Regina Fearmonti, MD (Alon Aesthetics Plastic Surgery), Warren B. Seiler III, MD (Seiler Skin), Mark Bishara, MD (Medspa Dallas), Alexa Nicholls Costa, NP (LexRx and Inject With Lex), Alexandra Rogers, NP, Elizabeth Houshmand, MD, Thomas Jeneby, MD (Plastic & Cosmetic Center of South Texas), Elaine Ver Halen, PA-C, Masoud Saman, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom C

Program Filters: Track One: Minimally Invasive Facial Rejuvenation Masterclass

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Back to the Future with Carboxy Cryotherapy

Moderator: Richard Goldfarb, MD

Speaker: Farhan Taghizadeh, MD

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module III: Advanced Counseling & Sales Skills

Moderator: Jay Shorr, BA (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Rich Castellano, MD (ImageLift), Terri Ross (Terri Ross Consulting)

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

Saturday | 1:30 pm

EXOSOME REGENERATIVE COMPLEX. SCIENCE HAS NEVER LOOKED SEXIER. BRIDGING THE GAP BETWEEN GROWTH FACTORS AND EXOSOMES IN A PRACTICE

Moderator: Richard Goldfarb, MD

Speakers: Richard Jin, MD (RJ Clinical Institute), J.D. McCoy, NMD

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Saturday | 2:00 pm

A Scientific Approach to Skincare

Moderator: Farhan Taghizadeh, MD

Speakers: Elizabeth Houshmand, MD, Sol Azouz, MD, Dina BenDavid, DNP, MS, FNP-C

Location: Dallas Ballroom E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited

Certified Aesthetic Consultant Module IV: Advanced Management & Leadership Skills

Moderator: Jay Shorr, BA (Shorr Solutions)

Speakers: Tim Sawyer (Crystal Clear Digital Marketing), Mara Shorr, BS (Shorr Solutions)

Location: Dallas Ballroom F

Program Filters: Track Three: The Certified Aesthetic Consultant Program

Saturday | 3:15 pm

A New Body of Work - The Evolving Silhouette

Moderator: Richard Goldfarb, MD

Speakers: Tahl N. Humes, DO (VITAHL Medical Aesthetics), Erez Dayan, MD

Location: Dallas E

Program Filters: Track Two: General Education: Aesthetics, A Never-Ending Evolution

Accreditation: CME Accredited